Interschool Competitions
:


Name of Institution Type of Sport Participated Class/Standards
Jawahar Bal Bhavan, Mumbai Interschool Various Competition, Balashree 5th to 10th
Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mani Bhavan, Mumbai Recitation, Elocution and Drawing Competition 5th to 10th
Education Officer, Brihan Mumbai South Ward Various Types of Sports and Activities 5th to 10th
I.E.S. Kalavikas Mandal, Interschool Competition Elocution Competition, Recitation Competition, Solo Drama Competition, Utsfurta Elocution Competition, Utsfurta Recitation Competition, Drawing Competition, Classical(SUGAM) Music Competition, Handwriting Competition, Craft Competition 5th to 10th
I.E.S. Kalavikas Mandal, Padmakar Dhamdhere Lalitkala Mahotsav Interschool Drama Competition, Interschool Prayer Competition, Solo Drama Acting, Solo Dancing Competition (Bharatnatyam, Semi Classical Dance) 5th to 10th
Pathare Kshaktriya Samaj, Gaondevi, Mumbai. Interschool Elocution Competition 5th to 10th
Matrusanskar Mandal, Dadar On the Occasion of Mother’s Day – Essay Competition 8th to 10th
Kshatraikya Samaj, Dadar Interschool Elocution Competition 5th to 9th
Mahim Public Library, Mumbai Elocution Competition 5th to 10th
Pune Vidyarthi Gruha Maji Vidyarthi Mandal, Mumbai Interschool Geeta Recitation Competition 6th to 9th
Parivartan Mumbai and Janata Book Bank Interschool Quiz and Aptitude  Competition, Essay Competition 5th to 10th
Road Safety Week organised Essay Competition 8th to 10th
Mahatma Phule Technical College Elocution Competition 5th to 10th
Nayan Karande Smarak Competition Interschool Storytelling Competition 5th to 10th
Amar Hind Krida Mandal Drama Competition for Children 5th to 10th
State level Kids Drama Competition Drama 5th to 10th
Atharva Theaters Drama Competition for Children 5th to 10th
Kaamgar Kalyan Kendra Drama Competition for Children 5th to 10th
Sanskruti-Sanvardhan Pratishthan Singing, Drawing, Craft, Fancy Dress, Lavni Dance Competitions 5th to 10th
Vidhyarthi Utkarsha Mandal, Mumbai Regional Level Open Elocution Competition 8th to 10th
Brihan Mumbai Vidhyut Puravatha and Parivahan Upakram Slogan Competition 5th to 10th
Ideal Foundation Record Dancing – Solo, Elocution Competition 8th to 10th
Indian Red Cross Society Folk Dance Competition 8th to 10th
Ravi Kiran Mitra Mandal Small Kids Drama Competition – Pakharu (Drama) 5th to 9th
Sane Guruji Bal Vikas Mandir Elocution Competition 5th to 9th
Samajik Vanikaran Sanchalanalaya, Maharashtra Rajya, Pune Essay and Drawing Competition 5th to 9th
Kalpakala Sanskrutik Manch Essay, Handwriting, Drawing, Greeting Card etc. Competitions

5th to 10th
Akkalkot Swami Samartha Math, Dadar Geeta Recitation Competition 5th to 10th
Sanskruti Kaladarpan Drawing, Handwriting, Greeting Card, Elocution,Fancy Dress,Record Dance, Lavni Dance etc. Competition 5th to 10th
Mother’s Day ,Balika Din, Women’s Day Competition for Girl’s – Storytelling, Elocution Competition,Importance of Yoga and the benefits 5th to 8th
Fellowship Fine Art Circle, August Kranti Marg, Mumbai Interschool Folk Dance, Classical Dance Competition 5th to 9th
World Handicapped Week- 3rd to 9th December On the Occasion of World Handicaped Week – Different types of Activities 5th to 9th